Home > JAR news... > Lost kitten

Lost kitten

I’m hoping that you can please help me find this missing kitten, or can put me in contact with other organisations that can help.
He is avery friendly, very small, grey striped, male kitten, around 12 weeks old.
Last seen on night of November 25 in the laneway behind building 25, 169 Jiashan Lu, near the corner of Yongjia Lu in Xuhui District.
This kitten is still feeding on his mother’s milk, and has two identical brothers and a sister in his litter. He is the runt of the litter so I have been helping to take care of him.
If somebody has seen this kitten, or has adopted him, please contact me. I am concerned and would like to know that he is safe and happy.
Two recent photos are attached.
Thank you,
Louise 130 5255 3950
路易斯 130 5255 3950
420f655a-4045-4f19-b521-d6a498e25ebc f5b49404-93a6-458a-a645-451672c4ae17
Categories: JAR news...
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: